Racin with Neal

Dedicated to the Advancement of Motorsports

Tulsa Shootout 2011

One of the biggest races of the year took place this past weekend. The Tulsa Shootout is what every micro driver around the country looks forward to through out the year. The shootout made a few changes this year by taking out the go karts and quads and adding 1200 non wing, outlaw non wing, and midgets to the race program. I will give my opinion on bringing back the go karts later.

My family and I have been to this event for the past five years. This was the first year my sister ran two classes’ non wing, and non wing outlaw. The Tulsa Shootout’s heats to qualifiers are based off of passing points. So when Kaley drew a 12 to start in the heat of non wing we got a little nervous. She started pole, which meant she needed to finish first to have any chance in receiving points. Kevin Swindell started on the outside of Kaley. On the first start her and Kevin took off, first turn and the caution was thrown. Second start Kevin pushing Kaley down which forces her to slow down and her gets the jump, that didn’t last long a wreck forced another restart! After getting back in line for the third time, Kaley pushing Kevin up the track giving him a little bump to let him know he can’t do that again. She takes off on the start and runs away with the win beating Kevin Swindell and Brady Bacon in heat nine!!!

At the last minute we decided for Kaley to race in the non wing multi, just to experience and get more practice on the track. She had to race her 600 stock against some of the fastest mini sprints in the United States. She drew a 36 for the heat, which put her starting position in outside pole. With no cautions Kaley did her best but slowly drifted backwards as the people with faster engines began to catch her and finished toward the back of the field.

After wining her heat Kaley had to start second row inside in the non wing qualifier. On the first start Kaley and the driver in front of her took off, but the caution was thrown as two drivers wrecked in the first turn. The next start the pole setting laid back and Kaley had to brake and didn’t get as good of a start as the first time. No one changed positions and she finished third missing the transfer spot by one.

In the non wing multi Kaley started dead last in the qualifier. She made her way up to sixth going for the pass for fifth was hit and spun on the bottom. She was able to keep the car going and finish in the back.

Our whole family was very proud of Kaley she did amazing the whole weekend!! The race program was ran very smoothly. I do miss the go karts at the shootout, I think that they should bring back a few of the classes. Like the outlaw karts, or the animal. Go kart racers traveled from all over to race for the golden driller as well as the micro drivers. I don’t think all the go kart classes should come back but I do think a few should. Now that my opinion is out ha ha, let me tell you about the most amazing racing a have seen in along time!!!!

The non wing raced featured a few Texas drivers, Jeb Sessums, Austin Smith, and Jon Randall. The race started off with Koen Shaw on pole, he drove a great race winning by a turn!!! “I felt the track was well maintained and had a two lane groove through out the weekend,” Koen tells when asked how the track felt. Over all the weekend ran very smoothly and the races were great!!!

 “A” Class (144 entries) :

Heat Races (8 Laps – Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to “B” Mains):

Heat 1: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 81-Kris Warner (Ulysses, KS), 3. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 4. 55a-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 5. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 999-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 7. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 8. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA).

Heat 2: 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 3. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 4. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 5. 118-Jerry Evans (Justin, TX), 6. 8L-Laney Feight (Indianola, IA), 7. 53-Cody Meade (Bartlesville, OK), 8. 99c-Craig Crossetter (Valley Center, KS).

Heat 3: 1. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 2. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 3. 2-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 5. 44F-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 7. 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 8. 24s-Logan Smith (Grapevine, TX).

Heat 4: 1. 321-Trey Marcham (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 3. 44-Ayrton Gennetten (Versailles, MO), 4. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 5. 16-Randy Myers (Owasso, OK), 6. 316-Caleb Weaver (Catoosa, OK), 7. 551-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 8. 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO).

Heat 5: 1. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 2. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 4. 1z-Zach Garner (Ft. Smith, AR), 5. 62-Kenneth Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 7. 26-Chris Rich (Paola, KS). DNS: David Hunt (Oronogo, MO).

Heat 6: 1. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 3. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 4. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK), 5. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 6. 56-Ron Garver (Ft. Smith, AR), 7. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 8. X-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN).

Heat 7: 1. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 2. 25j-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 3. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 4. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 6. 6x-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 7. 22T-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 8. 31e-Evan Sewell (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 8: 1. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 2. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 3. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 5. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX), 7. 6-Brandon Reagle (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 9: 1. 16x-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 32-Sawyer Ivy (Bryant, AR), 5. 183-Bobby Chapa (Newcastle, OK), 6. 25r-Ivan Rogers (Paola, KS), 7. 87-Kyle Thompson (Spring Branch, TX), 8. 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX).

Heat 10: 1. 71e-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 2. 351-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 3. 7L-Jeremy Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 4. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 9L-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS), 6. 98-Derrick McBride (Edmond, OK), 7. 69x-Phillip Davis (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN).

Heat 11: 1. 7J-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 3. 12-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 4. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 6. 117-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 7. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 8. 68s-Stoney Gilbert (Red Oak, TX).

Heat 12: 1. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 2. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 3. 13-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 5. 41-Bobby Henning (Edmond, OK), 6. 288-Alec Burford (Paola, KS), 7. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 8. 71d-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 13: 1. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 2. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 3. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 5. 108-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 7. 25m-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 8. 22-John Campbell, Jr. (Sublette, KS).

Heat 14: 1. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 2. 22m-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 3. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 4. 23c-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 231-Brandon Gray, 6. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 7. 24-Clay Rogers (Paola, KS), 8. 91-Matt McWethy (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 15: 1. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 2. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 3. 53q-Dennis Querry (Arlington, TX), 4. 60-Nathan Benson (Concordia, MO), 5. 84-Kyle Nelson (Mansfield, TX), 6. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK). DNS: 14s-Ken Simmons (Broken Arrow, OK), 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).

Heat 16: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX), 5. 97-Randy Stringer (Owasso, OK), 6. 717-Aaron Alley (Wichita Falls, TX), 7. 281-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 8. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK).

Heat 17: 1. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 3. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 777-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 57c-Curtis Spicer (Marysville, KS), 6. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 7. 17-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 8. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK).

Heat 18: 1. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 2. 5-Kris Carroll (Claremore, OK), 3. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 5. 23-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 6. 11x-Jack McCarty (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 10e-Matt Ebarb (Shreveport, LA), 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC).

Qualifying Races (10 Laps – Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to “A” Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 2. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 5. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 6. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 7. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 8. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 9. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 10. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 11. 60-Nathan Benson (Concordia, MO), 12. 22m-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

Qualifier 2: 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 3. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 4. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 6. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 7. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 8. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 9. 71e-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 10. 41-Bobby Henning (Edmond, OK), 11. 81-Kris Warner (Ulysses, KS), 12. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA).

Qualifier 3: 1. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 2. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 16x-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 4. 351-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 5. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 6. 12-Dalton Brown (Oologah, OK), 7. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 8. 5-Kris Carroll (Claremore, OK), 9. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 10. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 11. 53q-Dennis Querry (Arlington, TX), 12. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE).

Qualifier 4: 1. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 2. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 3. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 4. 05-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 5. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 6. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 7. 25j-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 8. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 9. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 10. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 11. 13-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX).

Qualifier 5: 1. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 2. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 4. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 9. 777-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 11. 23c-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 12. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX).

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night’s Feature): 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 3. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 6. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 7. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 8. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 9. 88-Koen Shaw, 10. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 11. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 12. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 13. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 14. 05-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 15. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 16. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK).

“B” Mains (12 Laps – Top 2 from each advance to Last Chance “A” Qualifier):

B Main 1: 1. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 2. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 3. 23-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 4. 16x-Danny Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 5. 1z-Zach Garner (Ft. Smith, AR), 6. 117-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 7. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 8. 13m-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 9. 22T-Frank Taft (Claremore, OK), 10. 91-Matt McWethy (Tulsa, OK), 11. 71e-Colby Estes (Mansfield, TX), 12. 99c-Craig Crossetter (Valley Center, KS). DNS: 53q-Dennis Querry (Arlington, TX), 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK).

B Main 2: 1. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 2. 351-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 3. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 4. 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN), 5. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 6. 69x-Phillip Davis (Tulsa, OK), 7. 183-Bobby Chapa (Newcastle, OK), 8. 81-Kris Warner (Ulysses, KS), 9. 288-Alec Burford (Paola, KS), 10. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 11. 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX), 12. 9L-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS), 13. 32-Sawyer Ivy (Bryant, AR). DNS: 114-Scott Evans (Keller, TX), 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO).

B Main 3: 1. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 2. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 4. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 5. 01-Adam Gullion (Lincoln, NE), 6. 999-Chase Rohrbaugh (Owasso, OK), 7. 23c-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 8. 118-Jerry Evans (Justin, TX), 9. 53-Cody Meade (Bartlesville, OK), 10. 41-Bobby Henning (Edmond, OK). DNS: 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK).

B Main 4: 1. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 2. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 3. 5-Kris Carroll (Claremore, OK), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 12-Dalton Brown (Owasso, OK), 6. 55a-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 7. 97-Randy Stringer (Owasso, OK), 8. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 9. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 10. 2-Drew Hillenburg (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 87-Kyle Thompson (Spring Branch, TX), 12. 56-Ron Garver (Ft. Smith, AR). DNS: 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX).

B Main 5: 1. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 3. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 03-Shayle Bade (Lincoln, NE), 6. 44c-Joe Dent (Ankeny, IA), 7. 24-Clay Rogers (Paola, KS), 8. 98-Derrick McBride (Edmond, OK), 9. 44-Ayrton Gennetten (Versailles, MO), 10. 6-Brandon Reagle (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 14s-Ken Simmons (Broken Arrow, OK).

B Main 6: 1. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 2. 25j-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 3. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 4. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 5. 108-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 17-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 7. 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN), 8. 6x-Michael Davidson (Amarillo, TX), 9. 551-Brent McMillan (Spring Hill, KS), 10. 22m-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 11. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 12. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS0, 13. 7L-Jeremy Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 14. 24s-Logan Smith (Grapevine, TX).

B Main 7: 1. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 2. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 4. 231-Brandon Gray, 5. 16-Randy Myers (Owasso, OK), 6. 31e-Evan Sewell (Tulsa, OK), 7. X-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 8. 25r-Ivan Rogers (Paola, KS). DNS: 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 717-Aaron Alley (Wichita Falls, TX), 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 151-David Hunt (Oronogo, MO).

B Main 8: 1. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 2. 60-Nathan Benson (Concordia, MO), 3. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 4. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 5. 44F-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK), 7. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 8. 84-Kyle Anderson (Mansfield, TX), 9. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 10. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 11x-Jack McCarty (Tulsa, OK), 12. 26-Chris Rich (Paola, KS). DNS: 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 68s-Stoney Gilbert (Red Oak, TX).

B Main 9: 1. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 2. 281-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 3. 777-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 5. 13-Brittany Yarwood (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 7. 62-Kenneth Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 8. 8L-Laney Feight (Indianola, IA), 9. 22-John Campbell, Jr. (Sublette, KS), 10. 57c-Curtis Spicer (Marysville, KS), 11. 316-Caleb Weaver (Catoosa, OK), 12. 25m-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 13. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX). DNS: 10e-Matt Ebarb (Shreveport, LA).

Last Chance “A” Main Qualifier (Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of “A” Main): 1. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 2. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 3. 8s-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 5. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 6. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 7. 5x-Tyyson Hall (Longview, TX), 8. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 9. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 60-Nathan Benson (Concordia, MO), 12. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 13. 281-Zach Alley (Claremore, OK), 14. 351-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 15. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 16. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 17. 25j-Delaney Jost (Edmond, OK), 18. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK).

“A” Main (25 Laps): 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 3. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 4. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 5. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 6. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 7. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 9. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 10. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 12. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 13. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 14. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 15. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 16. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 17. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 18. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 19. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 20. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 21. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 22. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 23. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 24. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA).

Lap Leaders: Frank Flud 1-18, Andrew Deal 19-25.

Non-Wing (143 entries) :

Heat Races (8 Laps – Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to “B” Mains):

Heat 1: 1. 33-Atlet Tafoya (Tracy, CA), 2. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 3. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 4. 9-Rodney Cobb (Choctaw, OK), 5. 14k-Kayla Koch (Indianapolis, IN), 6. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX). DNS: 351-Dwayne Benson (Sweet Springs, MO), 211-Steven Parker II (West Memphis, AR).

Heat 2: 1. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 4. 5c-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 04-Kyle Jones (Kennedale, TX), 7. 76-Kale Mueller (Savannah, MO). DNS: 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).

Heat 3: 1. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 4. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 97-Randy Stringer (Owasso, OK), 6. 68-Jamison Wilson (Overland Park, KS), 7. 128-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 8. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN).

Heat 4: 1. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 841-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK), 3. 3-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK), 4. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 5. 21T-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 6. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 7. 28g-Gordon Goyer (Owasso, OK), 8. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN).

Heat 5: 1. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 2. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 3. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 4. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 6. 55a-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 7. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 8. 99i-Bradley Ivie (Burleson, TX).

Heat 6: 1. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 2. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 3. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 4. 17w-Harlie White (Lindsay, OK), 5. 91-Mike Wilkerson (Byhalia, MS), 6. 9L-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS), 7. 79-Adam Mennenga (N. Richland Hills, TX), 8. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX).

Heat 7: 1. 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 2. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 3. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 4. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 5. 3n-Jake Neuman (New Berlin, IL), 6. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 7. 5j-Jerry Hockett (Caney, KS), 8. 20w-Shawn Wicker (Sand Springs, OK).

Heat 8: 1. 1z-Zach Garner (Ft. Smith, AR), 2. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX), 3. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 4. 61L-Luke Lucas (Alvin, TX), 5. 84-Kyle Anderson (Mansfield, TX), 6. 10e-Matt Ebarb (Shreveport, LA), 7. 75T-Todd Truitt (Dewey, OK). DNS: 8L-Mike Smith (Hastings, NE).

Heat 9: 1. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 2. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 3. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 4. 44F-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 5. 99c-Craig Crossetter (Valley Center, KS), 6. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 7. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 8. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA).

Heat 10: 1. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 2. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 3. 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO), 4. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 5. 67-Ryan St. Cyr (N. Richland Hills, TX) 6. 23c-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 7. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 8. 47-Ed Griggs (Pleasant Hill, MO).

Heat 11: 1. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 2. 31-Austin Smith (Kaufman, TX), 3. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 4. 83r-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK), 5. 34-Joey Baker (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 7. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK). DNS: 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA).

Heat 12: 1. 57c-Curtis Spicer (Temple, TX), 2. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 3. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 4. 76r-John Roan (Lillian, TX), 5. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 6. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 7. 14-Jacob Gilliam (Temple, TX), 8. 9x-Wyatt Rector (Richmond, TX).

Heat 13: 1. 41k-Chris Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 2. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 22-Ryan Marsch (Jefferson City, MO), 5. 31e-Evan Sewell (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK), 114-Mike Sullivan (Plano, TX), 44-Steve Gennetten (Versailles, MO).

Heat 14: 1. 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 2. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 3. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 4. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 5. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 6. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 7. 71d-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK). DNS: 7x-Jordan McPherson (Rhome, TX).

Heat 15: 1. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 2. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 3. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK), 4. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 117-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 6. 999-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 7. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK).

Heat 16: 1. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 2. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 3. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 5. 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 6. 771-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR), 7. 118-Hayden Gnagi (Plano, TX), 8. 56-Ron Garver (Ft. Smith, AR).

Heat 17: 1. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 2. 23a-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 3. 88s-Phil Pickett (Elkhart, IL), 4. 98-Robert McBride (Cyril, OK), 5. X-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 6. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 7. 777-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK).

Heat 18: 1. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 2. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 3. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS0, 5. 108-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 7. 32k-James Kelz (Sweet Springs, MO).

Qualifying Races (10 Laps – Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to “A” Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 2. 41k-Chris Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 3. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 4. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 6. 21T-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 7. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 8. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 9. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 10. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 11. 841-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK), 12. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK).

Qualifier 2: 1. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 4. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 5. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 6. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 7. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 8. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 9. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 11. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 12. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX).

Qualifier 3: 1. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 2. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 3. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 4. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 5. 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO), 6. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 7. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 33-Atlet Tafoya (Tracy, CA), 9. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 10. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 11. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 12. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK).

Qualifier 4: 1. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 2. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 3. 31-Austin Smith (Kaufman, TX), 4. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 5. 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 6. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 8. 7m-Kevin Ramey, 9. 23a-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 10. 44F-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 11. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM), 12. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK).

Qualifier 5: 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 3. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 5. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 6. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 7. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 8. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 9. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 10. 57c-Curtis Spicer (Marysville, KS), 11. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 12. 1z-Zach Garner (Ft. Smith, AR).

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night’s Feature): 1. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 2. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 13-Kevin Swindell (Bartlett, TN), 4. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 5. 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 6. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 8. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 9. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 10. 31-Austin Smith (Kaufman, TX), 11. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 12. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 13. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 14. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 15. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 16. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA).

“B” Mains (12 Laps – Top 2 from each advance to Last Chance “A” Qualifier):

B Main 1: 1. 41k-Chris Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 2. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 61L-Luke Lucas (Alvin, TX), 4. 21-Michelle Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 5. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 6. 88s-Phil Pickett (Elkhart, IL), 7. 17e-Blake Edwards (Claremore, OK), 8. 9-Rodney Cobb (Choctaw, OK), 9. 10e-Matt Ebarb (Shreveport, LA), 10. 56-Ron Garver (Ft. Smith, AR), 11. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 12. 126-Dustin McGee (Clay Center, KS), 13. 32k-James Kelz (Sweet Springs, MO), 14. 14-Jacob Gilliam (Temple, TX). DNS: 1-Mike Ward (Tulsa, OK).

B Main 2: 1. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 2. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 5r-Tyler Russell (Abbott, TX), 4. 5c-Colten Cottle (Kansas, IL), 5. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 177-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 7. 83r-Kyler Ray (Tulsa, OK), 8. 717-Aaron Alley (Lakeside City, TX), 9. 10-Darien Roberts (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 9x-Wyacc Rector (Richmond, TX), 11. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 12. 23-Adam Mollenkopf (Albuquerque, NM). DNS: 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 29j-Logan Jarrett (Kokomo, IN).

B Main 3: 1. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 2. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 3. 61-Kaley Engstrom (Rhome, TX), 4. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 5. 23a-Hannah Adair (Tulsa, OK), 6. 76r-John Roan (Lillian, TX), 7. 57-Cole Bodine (Rossville, IN), 8. 999-Garrett Miller (Wichita, KS), 9. 55a-Kyle Anderson (Tomball, TX), 10. 21w-Brady Bacon (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 98-Robert McBride (Cyril, OK), 12. 8L-Mike Smith (Hastings, NE), 13. 3d-14. 771-Nick Ivy (Bryant, AR).

B Main 4: 1. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 2. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 3. 23c-Tyler Courtney (Indianapolis, IN), 4. 78d-Dustin Dixon (Bartlesville, OK), 5. 72-Eric Fenton (Jenks, OK), 6. 97-Randy Stringer (Owasso, OK), 7. 128-Trevor Reed (Waco, TX), 8. 7x-Jordan McPherson (Rhome, TX), 9. 46-Kelly Mahaffey (Tulsa, OK), 10. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 11. 74-D.J. Estes (Mansfield, TX), 12. 777-Kenny Koelsch (Broken Arrow, OK), 13. 22-Ryan Marsch (Jefferson City, MO), 14. 20w-Shawn Wicker (Sand Springs, OK).

B Main 5: 1. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 2. 82L-Tony Lidgard (Argos, IN), 3. 24-Nathan McMillin (Brazil, IN), 4. 14k-Kayla Koch (Indianapolis, IN), 5. 57c-Curtis Spicer (Marysville, KS), 6. 3n-Jake Neuman (Sapulpa, OK), 7. 3-Tony Ogden (Sapulpa, OK), 8. 84-Kyle Nelson (Mansfield, TX), 9. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK), 10. 47-Ed Griggs (Pleasant Hill, MO), 11. 75T-Todd Truitt, 12. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS). DNS: 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA).

B Main 6: 1. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 2. 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO), 3. 76-Kale Mueller (Savannah, MO), 4. 28-Karley Kay Dobson (Hulbert, OK), 5. 32w-Chad Winfrey (Liberty, MO), 6. 211-Steven Parker II (West Memphis, AR), 7. 33-Atlet Tafoya (Tracy, CA), 8. 71d-Danny Clum (Tulsa, OK), 9. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 6d-Morgan Dowdy (Amarillo, TX), 11. 011-Wyatt Burks (Topeka, KS), 12. 9L-Kory Lira (Ulysses, KS). DNS; 73-Alex Sewell (Tulsa, OK), 67-Ryan St. Cyr (N. Richland Hills, TX).

B Main 7: 1. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 2. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 3. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 4. X-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN), 5. 44F-Chad Feagin (Tulsa, OK), 6. 99c-Craig Crossetter (Valley Center, KS), 7. 10x-Bryan Debrick (Irving, TX), 8. 91-Mike Wilkerson (Byhalia, MS), 9. 71-Auston Pribbenow (Elizabeth, CO), 10. 79-Adam Mennenga (N. Richland Hills, TX), 11. 99-Chris McNitt (Ft. Worth, TX), 12. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 13. 1z-Zach Garner (Ft. Smith, AR). DNS: 44-Steve Gennetten (Versailles, MO).

B Main 8: 1. 841-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK), 2. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 3. 21T-Taylor Smitherman (Kennedale, TX), 4. 31e-Evan Sewell (Tulsa, OK), 5. 4u-Devon Huff (Nixa, MO), 6. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 7. 17L-Joe Leek (Warsaw, IN), 8. 28g-Gordon Goyer (Owasso, OK), 9. 117-Jason Liby (Clay Center, KS), 10. 114-Mike Sullivan (Plano, TX), 11. 24L-Caleb Lovelady (Amarillo, TX), 12. 12-Jason Tyer (Irving, TX). DNS: 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS)

B Main 9: 1. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 2. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 3. 108-David McIntosh (Broken Arrow, OK), 4. 33z-Zeke Lewis (Farmland, IN), 5. 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 6. 11-Dylan Cappello (Peoria, AZ), 7. 5j-Jerry Hockett (Caney, KS), 8. 26-Chris Hunter (Salem, KY), 9. 68-Jamison Wilson (Overland Park, KS), 11. 99k-Bradley Ivie (Burleson, TX), 12. 111-Justin Melton (Flower Mound, TX), 13. 04-Kyle Jones (Kennedale, TX). DNS: 96-Randy Crowder (Muskogee, OK).

Last Chance “A” Main Qualifier (12 Laps – Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of “A” Main): 1. 41k-Chris Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 2. 05-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 3. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 4. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 5. 841-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK), 6. 17w-Harlie White (Lindsay, OK), 7. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 8. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 9. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 10. 00z-Matt Ponder (Festus, MO), 11. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 12. 77-Colton Brewer (Broken Arrow, OK, 13. 21r-Austin Kromberg (Lincoln, NE), 14. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 15. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 16. 00-Jeremy Scheulen (Broken Arrow, OK), 17. 17k-Jacob Knipmeyer (Sweet Springs, MO), 18. 82L-Jason Lidgard (Argos, IN).

“A” Main (25 Laps): 1. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 91T-Tyler Thomas (Collinsville, OK), 3. 841-Alex DeCamp (Locust Grove, OK), 4. 7c-Chris Cochran (McLoud, OK), 5. 51-Matt Ward (Tulsa, OK), 6. 38-Jimmy Wood (Monticello, IN), 7. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 8. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 9. 18-Sean Guthrie (Albuquerque, NM), 10. 41k-Chris Koch (Sweet Springs, MO), 11. 01j-Jeb Sessums (Burleson, TX), 12. 181-Jon Randall (Waco, TX), 13. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 14. 13-Kevin Swindell (Germantown, TN), 15. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 16. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 17. 14c-Cayden Carter (Oskaloosa, IA), 18. 291-Kyle Amerson (Mathews, AL), 19. 31-Austin Smith (Kaufman, TX), 20. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 21. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 22. 17w-Harlie White (Lindsay, OK), 23. 121-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK). DNS: 93b-Todd Kirkman (Kokomo, IN).

Lap Leaders: Cayden Carter 1, Koen Shaw 2-11, Matt Ward 12, Shaw 13-25.

Restricted “A” Class (89 entries) :

Heat Races (8 Laps – Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races; Balance to “B” Mains):

Heat 1: 1. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Liberty, MO), 2. 73-Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 2-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK), 4. 27k-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 5. 2w-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 6. 2x-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX), 7. 99L-Lyndon Harvey (Amarillo, TX), 8. 71s-Austin Schaeffer (Kansas City, MO).

Heat 2: 1. 40-Parker Price-Miller, 2. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 3. 7-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 4. 81b-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO), 5. 44-Ayrton Gennetten (Versailles, MO), 6. 93-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 7. 9c-Cade Cowles (Bixby, OK), 8. 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO).

Heat 3: 1. P40-Aaron Dromgoole (N. Richland Hills, TX), 2. 24-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK), 3. 99-Alex Long (Mt. Vernon, IL), 4. 4-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 5. 96-Austin Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 6. 777-Bailey Hugo (Tulsa, OK), 7. 14r-Morgan Roan (Crowley, TX), 8. 74j-Jessica Estes (Mansfield, TX).

Heat 4: 1. 01-Jaron James (Mannford, OK), 2. 33-Jordan Creason (Carrollton, MO), 3. 88d-Dylan Guthrie (Scurry, TX), 4. 12-Colin Smith (Jefferson, IA), 5. 027-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 6. 2k-Kole Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 7. 39p-Stephen Perkins (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 4h-Bradon Hull (Burleson, TX).

Heat 5: 1. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 3. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 4. 18-Justin Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 5. 71-Blake Jenkins (Benton, AR), 6. 87-Ashley Reagan (Kennedale, TX), 7. 8L-Laney Feight (Indianola, IN), 8. 15-Jeffrie Flisowski (Humble, TX).

Heat 6: 1. D6-Dakota Gaines (N. Little Rock, AR), 2. 92-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 4. 8g-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 5. 27-Dylan Fox (Joshua, TX), 6. 747-Reagan Reed (Waco, TX). DNS: 7h-Chance Hull (Burleson, TX).

Heat 7: 1. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 2. 118-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 3. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 4. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX), 5. 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN), 6. 29-Josh Albertson (Collinsville, OK), 7. 28-Cole Hall (Sheffield, IA).

Heat 8: 1. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 2. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 3. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 4. 7m-Mackenzie Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 5. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 6. 19-Seth Sleeper (Jones, OK), 7. 17-Patrick Knight (Wichita Falls, TX).

Heat 9: 1. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 2. 55-Ryan Mushrush (Mannford, OK), 3. 13-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 4. 16b-Dakota Busche (Fort Wayne, IN), 5. 6b-Brent Barker (Alvin, TX), 6. 1k-Kelby Watt (Adel, IA), 7. 88-Karli Tounzen (Van Buren, AR).

Heat 10: 1. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 22x-Seth Brown (Oklahoma City, OK), 3. 5-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 4. 76-Zane Lawrence (Lillian, TX), 5. 47-Austin Helt (Jenks, OK), 6. 41-Garrett Duff (Weldon, IL), 7. 97-Paige Howard (Belton, MO).

Heat 11: 1. 120-Steven Curbow (Tulsa, OK), 2. 74-Shelby Larson (Sharpsville, IN), 3. 77h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 4. 7j-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 5. 98-Nathan Weida (Owasso, OK), 6. 24T-Trenton Borchers (Mannford, OK), 7. 36-Kade Hagans (LaCrosse, KS).

Heat 12: 1. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 2. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 3. 6-Darrius Myers (Owasso, OK), 4. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 5. 133-Haylee Oliver (Greenwood, AR), 6. 3g-Garron Brimmer (Rocket, TX), 7. 3v-Josiah Ribeiro (Tulare, CA).

Qualifying Races (10 Laps – Top 16 in Combined Passing Points from Heats & Qualifiers to “A” Main; Balance to “B” Mains):

Qualifier 1: 1. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 4. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 5. 027-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 6. 18-Justin Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 7. 33-Jordan Creason (Carrollton, MO), 8. 16b-Dakota Busche (Ft. Wayne, IN), 9. 27k-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 10. 47-Austin Helt (Jenks, OK), 11. 99-Alex Long (Mt. Vernon, IL), 12. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

Qualifier 2: 1. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 2. 2-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK), 3. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 4. 92-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 5. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX), 6. 88d-Dylan Guthrie (Scurry, TX), 7. 120-Steven Curbow (Tulsa, OK), 8. 2w-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 9. 76-Zane Lawrence (Lillian, TX), 10. 73-Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 133-Haylee Oliver (Greenwood, AR), 12. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Liberty, MO).

Qualifier 3: 1. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 2. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 3. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 4. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 5. 01-Jaron James (Mannford, OK), 6. 81b-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO), 7. P40-Aaron Dromgoole (N. Richland Hills, TX), 8. 77h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 9. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 10. 24-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 12-Colin Smith (Jefferson, IA), 12. 2x-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX).

Qualifier 4: 1. 5-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 2. 118-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 3. 55-Ryan Mushrush (Mannford, OK), 4. 22x-Seth Brown (Oklahoma City, OK), 5. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 6. 71-Blake Jenkins (Benton, AR), 7. 8g-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 8. 7j-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 9. 27-Dylan Fox (Joshua, TX), 10. 93-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 11. 4-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 12. D6-Dakota Gaines (N. Little Rock, AR).

Qualifier 5: 1. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 2. 40-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 3. 7-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 4. 8x-Auston Shores (Antlers, OK), 5. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 6. 74-Shelby Larson (Sharpsville, IN), 7. 13-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 8. 98-Nathan Weida (Owasso, OK), 9. 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN), 10. 7m-Mackenzie Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 11. 87-Ashley Reagan (Kennedale, TX), 12. 6-Darrius Myers (Owasso, OK).

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night’s Feature): 1. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 2. 118-Logan Ellis (Wagoner, OK), 3. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 4. 5-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 5. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 6. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 7. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 8. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 9. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 10. 2-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK), 11. 55-Ryan Mushrush (Mannford, OK), 12. 40-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 13. 7-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 14. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 15. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 16. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK).

“B” Mains (12 Laps – Top 3 from each advance to Last Chance “A” Qualifier):

B Main 1: 1. 27k-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 2. 71-Blake Jenkins (Benton, AR), 3. 01-Jaron James (Mannford, OK), 4. 8g-Tyler Gordon (Fletcher, OK), 5. 73-Jason McDougal (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 44-Ayrton Gennetten (Versailles, MO), 7. D6-Dakota Gaines (N. Little Rock, AR), 8. 6-Darrius Myers (Owasso, OK), 9. 1k-Kelby Watt (Adel, IA), 10. 15-Jeffrie Flisowski (Humble, TX), 11. 97-Pagie Howard (Belton, MO), 12. 22x-Seth Brown (Oklahoma City, OK). DNS: 7h-Chance Hull (Burleson, TX).

B Main 2: 1. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 2. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 3. 16b-Dakota Busche (Ft. Wayne, IN), 4. 74-Shelby Larson (Sharpsville, IN), 5. 24-Hunter Fischer (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 7m-Mackenzie Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 7. 17-Patrick Knight (Wichita Falls, TX), 8. 14r-Morgan Roan (Crowley, TX), 9. 3v-Josiah Ribeiro (Tulare, CA), 10. 6b-Brant Barker (Alvin, TX), 11. 76-Zane Lawrence (Lillian, TX), 12. 2x-Jay Ball (Amarillo, TX).

B Main 3: 1. 92-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 2. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 3. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 4. 2w-Mickey Walker (Sapulpa, OK), 5. 88d-Dylan Guthrie (Scurry, TX), 6. 747-Reagan Reed (Waco, TX), 7. 29-Josh Albertson (Collinsville, OK), 8. 36-Kade Hagans (LaCrosse, KS), 9. 28-Cole Hall (Sheffield, IA), 10. 4-Morgan Montgomery (Redfield, AR), 11. 96-Austin Crowder (Muskogee, OK), 12. 21-Brendon Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK).

B Main 4: 1. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 2. 81b-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO), 3. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Liberty, MO), 4. 98-Nathan Weida (Owasso, OK), 5. 41-Garrett Duff (Weldon, IL), 6. 9c-Cade Cowles (Bixby, OK), 7. 8L-Laney Feight (Indianola, IA), 8. P40-Aaron Dromgoole (N. Richland Hills, TX), 9. 88-Karli Tounzen (Van Buren, AR), 10. 133-Haylee Oliver (Greenwood, AR), 11. 777-Bailey Hugo (Tulsa, OK), 12. 99-Alec Long (Mt. Vernon, IL).

B Main 5: 1. 77h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 2. 24T-Trenton Borchers (Mannford, OK), 3. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX), 4. 27-Dylan Fox (Joshua, TX), 5. 47-Austin Helt (Jenks, OK), 6. 87-Ashley Reagan (Kennedale, TX), 7. 39p-Stephen Perkins (Broken Arrow, OK), 8. 19-Seth Sleeper (Jones, OK), 9. 74j-Jessica Estes (Mansfield, TX), 10. 18-Justin Fletcher (Bixby, OK), 11. 33-Jordan Creason (Carrollton, MO). DNS: 75-Broc Elliott (California, MO).

B Main 6: 1. 027-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 2. 7j-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 3. 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN), 4. 93-Riley Kreisel (Warsaw, MO), 5. 13-Chance McCrary (Farmersville, TX), 6. 71s-Austin Schaeffer (Kansas City, MO, 7. 120-Steven Curbow (Tulsa, OK), 8. 2k-Kole Kirkman (Kokomo, IN), 9. 12-Colin Smith (Jefferson, IA), 10. 3g-Garron Brimmer (Rocket, TX), 11. 99L-Lyndon Harvey (Decatur, TX), 12. 4h-Bradon Hall (Burleson, TX).

Last Chance “A” Main Qualifier (Top 8 to start positions 17-24 of “A” Main): 1. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 2. 92-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 3. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 4. 027-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 5. 27k-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS), 6. 77h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 7. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 8. 22c-Cole Campbell (Mexico, MO), 9. 7j-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 10. 24T-Trenton Borchers (Mannford, OK), 11. 122-Payton Williams (N. Richland Hills, TX), 12. 35-Zachary Hampton (Clayton, IN), 13. 16b-Dakota Busche (Ft. Wayne, IN), 14. 01-Jaron James (Mannford, OK), 15. 81b-Blake Bennington (Columbia, MO), 16. 007-Shane Sundquist (Loomis, NE), 17. 71-Blake Jenkins (Benton, AR), 18. 99h-TrevorHunt (Liberty, MO).

“A” Main (20 Laps): 1. 22-Dalton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 2. 118-Logan Elis (Wagoner, OK), 3. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 4. 20-Colton Wiseley (Sand Springs, OK), 5. 11e-Cory Elliott (Bakersfield, CA), 6. 23-Howard Moore (Memphis, TN), 7. 22b-Buddy Shepherd (Bakersfield, CA), 8. 7-Chance Morton (Coweta, OK), 9. 2-Will Harvey (Edmond, OK), 10. 7j-Andy Farley (Denver, CO), 11. 92-Kyler Shaw (Fresno, CA), 12. 027-Kyle Keeler (El Reno, OK), 13. 5-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN), 14. 07-Cord Dodson (Cyril, OK), 15. 101-Dillon Ake (Newcastle, OK), 16. 82-Christian Kinnison (Mansfield, TX), 17. 77h-Lindsey Howard (Lawrence, KS), 18. 51x-Alan Cunningham (Halfway, MO), 19. 115-Ben Stephens (Lincoln, NE), 20. 00-Grady Chandler (Edmond, OK), 21. 40-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 22. 55-Ryan Mushrush (Mannford, OK), 23. 08-Logan Martin (West Plains, MO), 24. 27k-Tucker Klaasmeyer (Paola, KS).

Lap Leaders: Dalton Wiseley 1-20.

Racin with Neal caught up with Billy Vest and Dennis Bissonnette in the pits during the Abilene Southern Challenge Ryan Bard Memorial. We wanted to find out more about the new Dirt Defender Wheel Cover Company that the two friends have brought into being. We got a lot of good info from the owners of the new company! Also featured in the video are two well known racers

Comments are closed.

5 visitors online now
0 guests, 5 bots, 0 members
All time: 84 at 04-14-2012 05:44 am CDT
Max visitors today: 9 at 12:31 am CDT
This month: 18 at 10-01-2014 09:10 pm CDT
This year: 35 at 05-06-2014 08:02 pm CDT